Hero Image
1 Dec 2020 - 4 Dec 2020
Germany
Virtual WindEnergyMatch 2020
Register now
Open until 4 December 2020

Main Organizer

Co-Organizer / Austria

Wirtschaftskammer Tirol
Theresa Neuner
Wirtschaftskammer Kärnten Außenwirtschaft und EU
Elisabeth Hauer

Co-Organizer / Belgium

vlaio
els schelfhout

Co-Organizer Finland

Co-Organizer / France

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Occitanie (France)
Dimitris DILES
risingSUD / EEN French Mediterranean
Nicolas Chéhanne
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Paris Ile-de France
Wioletta Zareba
Solutions&co
Cendrine CARMAGNAC

Co-Organizer / Greece

FEDERATION OF INDUSTRIES OF GREECE
Monika Nagy

Contacts / Portugal

CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso
LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Susana Camelo

Co-Organizer / Italy

Eurosportello Confesercenti
Valeria Vangelista

Co-Organizer / Moldova

Organization for Small and Medium Enterprises Sector Develooment
Oxana Paladiciuc

Co-Organizer / Netherlands

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Kees Mokveld

Contacts Spain

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF CANTABRIA - Cámara de Comercio de Cantabria
Antonio Molleda
AIN- Asociacion de la Industria Navarra
Montse Guerrero Pérez
SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency
Susana Larrea
ACCIÓ - Government of Catalonia
Maria Lumbierres
Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay
Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Rosalía Vicente
Ficyt
Carlos Encinas

Co-organizer / Switzerland

Innosuisse - EEN in Switzerland
Ernst-Jan van Hattum

Contacts / United Kingdom

Coventry University Enterprises Ltd
Alex Mauser
Scottish Enterprise
Jane Watters

Contacts / Turkey

KOSGEB Istanbul IMES Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR

Contacts

Co-Organizer / Belgium

vlaio
els schelfhout

Co-Organizer / Germany

Industrie- und Handelskammer (IHK) Ostbrandenburg/ Chamber of Commerce and Industry (CCI) Ostbrandenburg
Anja-Kaja Schmidt
Bayern Innovativ GmbH
Sonja Angloher-Reichelt
NRW.Europa / ZENIT GmbH
Uwe Birk
DD Die Denkfabrik Forschungs und Entwicklungs GmbH
Daniela Harnisch
Industrie- und Handelskammer Ostbrandenburg
Anetta Poethke
IFB Hamburg
Sibyl Scharrer
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
EEN Hessen - Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Christina Deyl
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH
Robin Bruck
Economic Development Agency Brandenburg
Jara Fischer
Hessen Trade & Invest GmbH
Nicole Rohé

Location

Virtual Brokerage Event

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 234
Meetings 59

Participants

Austria 2
Belgium 1
Brazil 1
Chile 1
China 1
Czech Republic 1
Denmark 19
Egypt 1
France 13
Germany 84
Ghana 1
Greece 3
Hungary 1
Ireland 1
Italy 4
Japan 3
Korea, Republic Of 2
North Macedonia 1
Mexico 1
Moldova, Republic Of 5
Netherlands 32
Poland 3
Portugal 3
Romania 3
Russia 3
Slovakia 1
Spain 19
Sweden 2
Switzerland 4
Taiwan 1
Turkey 6
United Kingdom 15
United States 3
Viet Nam 1
Total 242

Participants

Manufacturer 40
Supplier, sub-contractor 57
Service provider (design, engineering, IT) 55
Academia, R&D institution 8
Distributor, Wholesaler, Importer 10
Investor & Financial services 9
Consulting (business, tax, legal) 30
Authority/Government 16
Other 17
Total 242